,
Message sent from:

Our School Staff

The Leadership Team

Mr Rome - Regional Director
Ms Denman - Headteacher
Mrs Crane - Deputy Headteacher
Miss Douglas - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Abey - Inclusion Lead / SENDCo

Support Staff

Miss Scripps - Senior Administrator
Miss Lauren - Senior Administrator
Miss Malins - Finance Assistant
Mrs Hart - Senior Family Support / Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Morris-Cope - Family Support Worker
Mr Shepherd - Assistant Site Manager
Ms Wallace - Place2Be Project Manager

Classroom Teaching Staff

Reception - Gruffalo - Miss Earing
Reception - Rainbow Fish - Miss Mannan
Year 1 - 1A - Mrs Amoh-Wiredu
Year 1 - 1D - Miss Douglas 
Year 2 - 2G - Miss Weir (Mon & Tues) & Mrs Gwilliam (Wed, Thurs & Fri)
Year 2 - 2M - Miss Johnson (Mon, Tues & Wed) & Mrs Morgan (Thurs & Fri)
Year 3 - 3F - Miss Floyd
Year 3 - 3O - Miss O'Connor
Year 4 - 4S - Mr Selfe
Year 4 - 4P - Miss Powell 
Year 4 - 4O - Miss Orr
Year 5 - 5B - Mrs Breslin
Year 5 - 5J - Mr Jones 
Year 5 - 5V - Miss Veazey
Year 6 - 6E - Miss Ellis
Year 6 - 6K - Miss Khan
Year 6 - 6S - Mrs Sharma 

Specialist Teachers

Mrs Missons - Art Lead
Miss Saddington - PE Lead
Mr Abrahams - Year 6 Intervention Teacher

Additional Support
Mrs Joseph
Mrs David

Teaching Assistants

Reception
Mrs Fawcett
Miss Zaiger
Year 1 
Mrs Osman
Miss Jallow
Year 2
Mrs Deab
Miss Ferrara
Year 3
Mrs Edwards
Mrs Zyskowska
Year 4
Miss Saint-Hilaire
Mrs Eamer (EAL Support)
Year 5
Mrs Maharaj
Miss Rose
Year 6
Mrs Ware
Ms Murray

Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Czempik

Special Educational Needs Support Staff Team

Miss Burke
Miss Agnes
Mrs Simpson
Mrs Marquis
Mrs Eamer
Mrs Anderson-Brown

Extended Schools Staff

Miss Malins - Breakfast Club Assistant
Miss Ware - Breakfast Club Assistant
Miss Firdous - Afterschool Club Lead
Miss Grogan - Afterschool Club Assistant
Miss Saint-Hilaire - Afterschool Club Assistant

Our School Staff

The Leadership Team

Mr Rome - Regional Director
Ms Denman - Headteacher
Mrs Crane - Deputy Headteacher
Miss Douglas - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Abey - Inclusion Lead / SENDCo

Support Staff

Miss Scripps - Senior Administrator
Miss Lauren - Senior Administrator
Miss Malins - Finance Assistant
Mrs Hart - Senior Family Support / Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Morris-Cope - Family Support Worker
Mr Shepherd - Assistant Site Manager
Ms Wallace - Place2Be Project Manager

Extended Schools Staff

Miss Malins - Breakfast Club Assistant
Miss Ware - Breakfast Club Assistant
Miss Firdous - Afterschool Club Lead
Miss Grogan - Afterschool Club Assistant
Miss Saint-Hilaire - Afterschool Club Assistant

Classroom Teaching Staff

Reception - Gruffalo - Miss Earing
Reception - Rainbow Fish - Miss Mannan
Year 1 - 1A - Mrs Amoh-Wiredu
Year 1 - 1D - Miss Douglas 
Year 2 - 2G - Miss Weir (Mon & Tues) & Mrs Gwilliam (Wed, Thurs & Fri)
Year 2 - 2M - Miss Johnson (Mon, Tues & Wed) & Mrs Morgan (Thurs & Fri)
Year 3 - 3F - Miss Floyd
Year 3 - 3O - Miss O'Connor
Year 4 - 4S - Mr Selfe
Year 4 - 4P - Miss Powell 
Year 4 - 4O - Miss Orr
Year 5 - 5B - Mrs Breslin
Year 5 - 5J - Mr Jones 
Year 5 - 5V - Miss Veazey
Year 6 - 6E - Miss Ellis
Year 6 - 6K - Miss Khan
Year 6 - 6S - Mrs Sharma 

Specialist Teachers

Mrs Missons - Art Lead
Miss Saddington - PE Lead
Mr Abrahams - Year 6 Intervention Teacher

Additional Support
Mrs Joseph
Mrs David

Teaching Assistants

Reception
Mrs Fawcett
Miss Zaiger
Year 1 
Mrs Osman
Miss Jallow
Year 2
Mrs Deab
Miss Ferrara
Year 3
Mrs Edwards
Mrs Zyskowska
Year 4
Miss Saint-Hilaire
Mrs Eamer (EAL Support)
Year 5
Mrs Maharaj
Miss Rose
Year 6
Mrs Ware
Ms Murray

Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Czempik

Special Educational Needs Support Staff Team

Miss Burke
Miss Agnes
Mrs Simpson
Mrs Marquis
Mrs Eamer
Mrs Anderson-Brown

X
Hit enter to search