OUR SCHOOL STAFF

 

 

  The Leadership Team  

Gary Heath
Acting Headteacher

Teaching, Learning. Standards and CPD across school, Safeguarding Lead & Behaviour Lead
Mrs Bernice Warwick
Deputy Headteacher

Teaching, Learning. Standards and CPD in KS2, Maths Subject Lead & NQT Manager
Rebecca Vaughan
Assistant Headteacher

Teaching, Learning, Standards and CPD in KS1, Assessment Lead & English Lead
Miss Natalie Payne
Assistant Headteacher

Teaching, Learning, Standards and CPD in EYFS, Strategic Inclusion Lead & Gifted & Talented
Mrs Emily Fordham
SENCo

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator

 

  Support Staff  

Karen Wilson
Chloe Scripps
Administration Assistant
Miss Lauren
Administration Assistant
Stacey Prince
Administration Assistant
Cheryl Purle
Sydni Barnes
Dave Philips
Pawel Trawczynski
Assistant Site Manager
Everol Dixon
Assistant Site Manager
Judy Turner
Anders Granberg
Place2Be Project Manager
Richard Ellis
ICT Support Manager
OpenAIR Systems
Mr Fletcher
P.E Specialist

 

  Extended Schools Staff  

Hayley Rae
Extended Services Manager

 

Breakfast & After School Care Assistants                                                          

       Name                 Role   How Often
Miss Charlene Angus After School Club & Learning Support Assistant Every Day
Miss Martina Cameron-Sinclair Breakfast Club & Learning Support Assistant Every Day
Miss Alison Shaw After School Club Assistant Every Day
Miss Sumaya Firdous After School Club Assistant Every Day
Miss Clare Grogan After School Club Assistant Every Day
Miss Shantel Jhinnoo Breakfast & After School Club Assistant Every Day
Miss Bonnie Miller Lunch Time Supervisor & Extended Services Administrator Every Day
Miss Adele Saint-Hilaire After School Club & Learning Support Assistant Every Day
Mrs Julie Taylor After School Club Assistant Every Day
Mrs Katarzyna Tyc Breakfast Club & Learning Support Assistant Every Day
Mrs Hilary Wenk Breakfast Club Assistant Every Day
Mrs Jolanta Zyskowska Breakfast Club & Learning Support Assistant Every Day

 

 Classroom Teaching Staff 

Miss Natalia Levene
Class teacher - Elmer (Reception)
Miss Karin Johnson
Class Teacher - Gruffalo (Reception)
Mr Jack Davidson
Class Teacher - Kipper (Reception)

Mrs Marsha David
Class Teacher - Billy Goats (Year 1)
Miss Annabel Langley
Class Teacher - Gingerbread (Year 1)
Miss Melissa Keer
Class Teacher - Red Hen (Year 1)

Miss Francesca Townsend
Class Teacher - Chocolate Factory (Year 2)
Miss Sharlain Binns
Class Teacher - Giant Peach (Year 2)
Mrs Aimee Morss
Class Teacher - Marvellous Medicine (Year 2)

Miss Sadhbh McDaid
Class Teacher - Railway Children (Year 3)
Miss Georgina Clifton
Class Teacher - Secret Garden (Year 3)
Miss Ellie Arkwright
Class Teacher - Treasure Island (Year 3)

Miss Lauren Ffrench
Class Teacher - Diagon Alley (Year 4)
Miss Rebecca Donaghy
Class Teacher - Hogwarts (Year 4)
Miss Holly Bridges
Class Teacher - Ollivanders (Year 4)

Miss Lama Touma
Class Teacher - Adolphus (Year 5)
Miss Akitoye Sunday
Class Teacher - Butterfly Lion (Year 5)
Miss Sarah Riley
Class Teacher - Kensuke (Year 5)
Mrs Bernice Warwick
Class Teacher - Last Wolf (Year 5)
Mrs Keryn Masters
Class Teacher - Sleeping Sword (Year 5)

Other Classroom Based Staff

Name Role How many days?
Mrs Sally Cole Teacher Every Day
Mr Franklin Adjetey Intervention Teacher Every Day
Miss Anerleigh Roots Graduate Trainee Teacher Every Day
Miss Hannah Walters Graduate Trainee Teacher Every Day
Mrs Fiona Bovingdon                               Supporting children with English as an Additional Language and covering teachers planning, preparation and assessment time 4 days a week
Mrs Michelle Davey Covering teachers' planning, preparation and assessment time. 2 days a week
Mrs Kelly Gwilliam  Covering teachers' planning, preparation and assessment time. 2 days a week
Mr Matthew Lamptey Covering teachers' planning, preparation and assessment time. Every Day
Mrs Kerry McNally Covering teachers' planning, preparation and assessment time.  2 days a week
Mrs Alexandra Morgan Covering teachers' planning, preparation and assessment time.  3 days a week
Mrs Kay Simpson Nurture Group & HLTA Behaviour Support Every Day
Miss Yasemin Yuksel Nurture Group & HLTA Behaviour Support Every Day
Miss Anita Batt Teaching Assistant Every Day
Mr Joshua Benjamin Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Natalie Burke Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Samantha Clarke Teaching Assistant Every Day
Mrs Caroline Costello Teaching Assistant Every Day
Mrs Colette Edwards Higher Level Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Sophie Fay Higher Level Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Marie-Claire Ferrara Higher Level Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Jessica Fizul Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Kylie Floyd Higher Level Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Lindsey Howe Teaching Assistant Every Day
Mrs Sharon Izkik Learning Support Assistant Every Day
Miss Dawn Jallow Teaching Assistant Every Day
Mr Craig Johnson Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Hannah Jones Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Patji Kauari Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Ewelina Kuczera Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Sandrine Lecerf Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Kristy Luxford Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Agnieszka Mieszczynska Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Denise Murray Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Afeni Neville Higher Level Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Grace Nicholass Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Arlene O'Donnell Teaching Assistant Every Day
Mrs Sandra Osman Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Zoe Purdy Higher Level Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Dian Rose Higher Level Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Kimberley Simpson Teaching Assistant Every Day
Mrs Samantha Smith Teaching Assistant Every Day
Mrs Hilary Wenk Teaching Assistant Every Day
Miss Sioban Wheble Teaching Assistant Every Day

 

Kitchen Staff

Name Role How many days?
Mrs Maisie Aubert Martelly Kitchen Assistant Every Day
Mr Lukasz Budzinski Kitchen Chef Every Day
Mrs Mosta Limbu                              Kitchen Assistant Every Day
Mrs Anna Grela-Claros Kitchen Assistant Every Day
Miss Oliwia Suprun Kitchen Chef Every Day
Mrs Anna Trawczynska Kitchen Chef Manager Every Day
Miss Jane Wiggins Kitchen Assistant Every Day
Translate »